29001 Uxbridge Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $303,668 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
965
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29001 Uxbridge Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $349,917, approximately $362 per square foot. 29001 Uxbridge Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Bought by
Gojak Ivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gojak Ivan | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,140 | $18,630 | $75,510 |
| 2024 | -- | $94,140 | $18,630 | $75,510 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $64,690 | $14,880 | $49,810 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $64,690 | $14,880 | $49,810 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $64,690 | $14,880 | $49,810 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $56,250 | $12,940 | $43,310 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $56,250 | $12,940 | $43,310 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $64,040 | $17,010 | $47,030 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $64,040 | $17,010 | $47,030 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $64,040 | $17,010 | $47,030 |
| 2015 | $4,853 | $64,040 | $17,010 | $47,030 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $64,040 | $17,010 | $47,030 |
| 2013 | $4,638 | $64,040 | $17,010 | $47,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map