29006 E Beth Ct Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29006 E Beth Ct, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $512,780, approximately $221 per square foot. 29006 E Beth Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including James Lewis Elementary School, Brittany Hill Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $70,357 | $10,691 | $59,666 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $74,100 | $7,600 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $74,100 | $7,600 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $53,200 | $2,470 | $50,730 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $53,200 | $2,470 | $50,730 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $46,595 | $2,470 | $44,125 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $46,595 | $2,470 | $44,125 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $44,394 | $16,447 | $27,947 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $44,394 | $16,447 | $27,947 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $43,282 | $4,121 | $39,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map