29007 Foxboro St Willowick, OH 44095
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house located in the desirable Willowick, OH.
This lovely home offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere with its carpet flooring throughout. The spacious 2-car garage provides ample parking space and convenient storage options. The kitchen comes equipped with a fridge and stove, making meal preparation a breeze.
Whether you're enjoying a cozy evening in the living room or entertaining guests in the dining area, this house offers plenty of space for all your needs. With its convenient location, you'll have easy access to nearby amenities, including shopping centers, restaurants, and parks.
Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home. Contact us today to schedule a tour and experience the comfort and convenience this house has to offer.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1930
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- $125.00 water and sewer fee will be charged monthly.any overage will be charged to tenant
- 2-Car Garage
- carpet flooring
- Fridge and Stove
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Sold | $46,000 | -26.9% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | For Sale | $62,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
- 29008 Uxbridge Dr
- 300 Lakewick Ln
- 294 Lakewick Ln
- 174 E 286th St
- 324 Lakewick Ln
- 29319 Cresthaven Dr
- 346 Lakewick Ln
- 192 Shoreland Cir
- 281 E 286th St
- 407 Maplewood Dr
- 181 Larimar Dr
- 351 Clarmont Rd
- 295 E 276th St
- 30008 Mildred Dr
- 30102 Mildred Dr
- 29616 Grand Blvd
- 30025 Elgin Rd
- 30401 Harrison St
- 489 E 305th St
- 30325 Mildred Dr
- 27070 Lakeshore Blvd
- 30901 Lake Shore Blvd
- 26151 Lake Shore Blvd
- 762 E 305th St
- 26011 Lakeshore Blvd
- 192 E 315th St
- 25941 Lake Shore Blvd
- 679 Dickerson Rd
- 31600 Lake Shore Blvd
- 27190 Zeman Ave
- 27151 Farringdon Ave
- 26900 Zeman Ave
- 31900 N Marginal Dr
- 32002 N Marginal Dr
- 24801 Lake Shore Blvd
- 30050 Euclid Ave Unit A2
- 386 Walworth Ave Unit SI ID1496104P
- 1592 Ridgewick Dr Unit 41
- 29435 Euclid Ave Unit 1
- 611 E 260th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.