M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marnie Johnson
Johnson & Johnson Real Estate
(605) 216-3465
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $832,000
SOLD BY Marnie Johnson; Johnson & Johnson Real Estate; 605-216-3465. This beautifully remodeled home sits on over ten acres of gorgeous, secluded countryside located about one mile north of Wylie. The house has been extensively renovated with high-end design in mind (ask for the detailed list). Also enjoy six stalls of garage space: 3 attached and 3 in a separate shop. The unfinished basement is roughed in for a bathroom, laundry room and kitchenette, and also contains a fireplace, space for several bedrooms and rec room. There is an option to purchase this home fully furnished. A rare find indeed! Check out the aerial video. (Listing agent related to sellers.)
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1976
Lot Details
10.24 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Jerrod | $350,000 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Jerrod | $346,696 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Sold | $495,000 | +41.4% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $350,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,532 | $824,665 | $108,440 | $716,225 |
| 2024 | $9,426 | $763,696 | $103,320 | $660,376 |
| 2023 | $8,525 | $738,232 | $96,200 | $642,032 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $680,190 | $80,960 | $599,230 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $351,075 | $80,960 | $270,115 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $403,876 | $73,840 | $330,036 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $377,820 | $63,500 | $314,320 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $377,820 | $63,500 | $314,320 |
| 2017 | -- | $377,820 | $63,500 | $314,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $377,820 | $0 | $377,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $366,180 | $0 | $366,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,100 | $51,860 | $182,240 |
| 2011 | -- | $171,570 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marnie Johnson
Johnson & Johnson Real Estate
(605) 216-3465
81 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-685
APN: 4752
Ask me questions while you tour the home.