Scott Coddington
Pulse Real Estate Group LLC
(719) 627-3204
248 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$250,000 Price
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $317,201
This home is located at 2901 8th Ave, Pueblo, CO 81008 and is currently estimated at $308,067, approximately $208 per square foot. 2901 8th Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Scott Coddington
Pulse Real Estate Group LLC
(719) 627-3204
248 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$250,000 Price
Berrier Group
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
192 Total Sales
3 in Country Club
$284K - $325K Price Range
Mark Chorak
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 212-4185
176 Total Sales
11 in Country Club
$147K - $405K Price Range
John Chudzinski
Coldwell Banker Realty BK
(719) 781-6927
174 Total Sales
2 in Country Club
$340K - $360K Price Range
Marilee Nickelson
Homesmart Preferred Realty
(719) 215-8377
65 Total Sales
4 in Country Club
$175K - $329K Price Range
Joe Garcia
Homesmart Preferred Realty
(775) 349-0332
173 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$210,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Martinez Louise E | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Louie | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Louie | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Louie + Louise E | $41,500 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $319,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $18,970 | ||
| 2024 | $962 | $16,350 | ||
| 2023 | $972 | $20,030 | $1,470 | $18,560 |
| 2022 | $765 | $14,520 | $650 | $13,870 |
| 2021 | $789 | $14,940 | $670 | $14,270 |
| 2020 | $639 | $14,940 | $670 | $14,270 |
| 2019 | $639 | $12,428 | $697 | $11,731 |
| 2018 | $515 | $11,137 | $702 | $10,435 |
| 2017 | $520 | $11,137 | $702 | $10,435 |
| 2016 | $496 | $10,779 | $776 | $10,003 |
| 2015 | $247 | $10,779 | $776 | $10,003 |
| 2014 | $479 | $10,419 | $776 | $9,643 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.