2901 Brook Rd Richmond, VA 23220
Virginia Union NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $623,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,643
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $553,015, approximately $151 per square foot. 2901 Brook Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Linwood Holton Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Bele Walton
Bought by
Nedrick Cecil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Bought by
Belle Walton M and Belle Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedrick Cecil | $190,000 | -- | |
| Belle Walton M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belle Walton M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records