2901 E Avenue r10 Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 E Avenue r10, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $433,239, approximately $343 per square foot. 2901 E Avenue r10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Hills Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2026
Sold by
Orellana Enriquez Fernando
Bought by
Fernando Enriquez Trust and Enriquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Berge Wilkins Mary C
Bought by
Berge Wilkins Mary C and The Mary C Berge Wilkins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Enriquez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berge Wilkins Mary C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $422,280 | $105,570 | $316,710 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $147,558 | $39,028 | $108,530 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $144,665 | $38,263 | $106,402 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $141,829 | $37,513 | $104,316 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $139,049 | $36,778 | $102,271 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $134,927 | $35,688 | $99,239 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $132,283 | $34,989 | $97,294 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $127,148 | $33,631 | $93,517 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $125,239 | $33,126 | $92,113 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $122,787 | $32,478 | $90,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map