2901 E Cedar St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 E Cedar St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $158,292, approximately $173 per square foot. 2901 E Cedar St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Piedra Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Buffington Stephanie
Bought by
Lg Properties Nm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Westward Ho Llc
Bought by
Buffington Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Westward Ho Llc
Bought by
Buffington Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Gonzales Cheryl L and Gonzales Cheryl
Bought by
Westward Ho Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lg Properties Nm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buffington Stephanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buffington Stephanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Westward Ho Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |