Seller's Agent in 2016
Dave Magua
The Keyes Company
(754) 581-5077
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,969,000 - $2,351,000
Exclusively in Stonebrook. Vanderbelt model, 4 bed/5 bath & theater room home on a corner waterfront lot. ENTIRE UPSTAIRS is master suite with exercise room. Downstairs has 3Bdrms, Theater, Office. 2nd master suite or In-Law Suite downstairs. Overlooking Lake ,heated salt Pool/Jacuzzi. Dramatic yet full of warmth. Tray & Waffled high ceilings, Crown molding, Wet Bar, Fireplace. Fabulous kitchen with everything! Vented hood, Granite, huge pantry. Community has club house and is in gated community.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Mark S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Weinstein Mark S | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Pampenella Samuel | $990,000 | Attorney | |
| Fields D Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Fields D Michael | $855,000 | Multiple | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bankunited Fsb | $255,600 | Attorney | |
| Chwojko Edward | $1,216,500 | -- | |
| Oakbrook Building/Design Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinstein Mark S | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields D Michael | $684,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chwojko Edward | $912,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -7.5% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Sale | $1,189,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,169 | $1,146,340 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $21,611 | $1,116,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,223 | $1,084,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,223 | $1,053,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,165 | $1,022,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,604 | $992,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,352 | $979,020 | $108,670 | $870,350 |
| 2019 | $20,649 | $1,040,630 | $108,670 | $931,960 |
| 2018 | $19,611 | $956,130 | $108,670 | $847,460 |
| 2017 | $20,441 | $991,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $18,530 | $924,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,967 | $918,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $19,199 | $910,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $970,840 | $108,670 | $862,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dave Magua
The Keyes Company
(754) 581-5077
122 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A10108425
APN: 50-40-23-09-0430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.