2901 Kipling Ct Springfield, IL 62711
Cobblestone Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,344 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Kipling Ct, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $310,336. 2901 Kipling Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Blazis Martha Lee
Bought by
Blazis Martha Lee and Stark Amy Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazis Martha Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,918 | $82,517 | $12,519 | $69,998 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $75,372 | $11,435 | $63,937 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $71,497 | $10,847 | $60,650 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $68,820 | $10,441 | $58,379 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $68,924 | $10,457 | $58,467 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $68,684 | $10,421 | $58,263 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $68,349 | $10,370 | $57,979 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $67,465 | $10,236 | $57,229 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $66,481 | $10,087 | $56,394 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $65,686 | $9,966 | $55,720 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $65,262 | $9,902 | $55,360 |
| 2013 | $4,203 | $63,632 | $9,902 | $53,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map