R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rick Hanselman
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Estimated Value: $394,717 - $465,000
This home is located at 2901 Ladera Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 since 18 September 2015 and is currently estimated at $436,429, approximately $158 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. 2901 Ladera Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rick Hanselman
IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475098882 Listed on: 09/18/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Tyrone O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $275,000 | -- | |
| -- | $272,000 | -- | |
| -- | $270,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pace Tyrone O | $324,582 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Sold | $275,000 | -6.8% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,189 | $122,040 | $16,298 | $105,742 |
| 2023 | $9,355 | $113,429 | $16,842 | $96,587 |
| 2022 | $8,968 | $107,597 | $15,976 | $91,621 |
| 2021 | $8,651 | $103,568 | $15,378 | $88,190 |
| 2020 | $8,480 | $103,723 | $15,401 | $88,322 |
| 2019 | $8,322 | $103,361 | $15,347 | $88,014 |
| 2018 | $7,442 | $95,382 | $15,272 | $80,110 |
| 2017 | $7,282 | $94,149 | $15,075 | $79,074 |
| 2016 | $7,132 | $92,776 | $14,855 | $77,921 |
| 2015 | $6,563 | $90,672 | $14,678 | $75,994 |
| 2014 | $7,786 | $95,172 | $14,583 | $80,589 |
| 2013 | $7,763 | $97,219 | $14,583 | $82,636 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rick Hanselman
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dawn Sunley
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 741-1865
207 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA156110
APN: 21-12.0-353-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.