$2,150,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026

2901 Mark Ave Santa Clara, CA 95051

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,301 Sq Ft
5,489 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$1,653 Per Sq Ft

13% Above List Price

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space on a 5,500 sq ft lot in a wonderful Santa Clara neighborhood. The remodeled kitchen & open floor plan create a bright, heart of the home, featuring oak floors, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, Miele gas range & Fisher Paykel dishwasher. The hall bath and primary bathroom have been remodeled, with slate, marble, rainfall shower head, custom lighting and more. There are refinished original oak floors, marble tile entry, solid core doors, new windows, air conditioning, water softener, and a gas-starter fireplace. The resort backyard is designed for entertaining, with stamped concrete, covered pergola with firepit, established landscaping, pool, and hot tub; your private retreat for year round enjoyment with our amazing weather! Ideally located near major tech campuses including Nvidia, Google, and Apple, with easy access to businesses and dining along El Camino Real. Enjoy the convenience of walking distance to highly rated elementary and middle schools, making this an exceptional opportunity for both lifestyle and value. A rare, move-in ready offering combining updated and remodeled interior, outdoor living and an unbeatable Silicon Valley location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Susick

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02024635 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Xi

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01952134

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • Kennel or Dog Run
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Drought Tolerant Landscaping
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,301 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-27-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

5,489 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Ranch
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1301
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Quartz, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Microwave, Oven Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1301
  • Stories: 1
  • Security: Security Service
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, Primary Bedroom on Ground Floor, Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Stone
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Outside Access, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Stall Shower, Stone, Tile, Updated Bath
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Pool Description: Pool - Heated, Pool - In Ground, Pool / Spa Combo
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Balcony / Patio, BBQ Area, Dog Run / Kennel, Drought Tolerant Plants, Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Fencing: Complete Perimeter, Fenced Back, Fenced Front, Gate, Wood
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, On Street
  • Electric Vehicle Hookup Type: Electric Vehicle Hookup Level 2 (240 volts)

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Bay Window

Schools

  • High School: 410

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level
  • Parcel Number: 220-27-026
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 5500.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 5500.00
  • Soil: Clay

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Santa Clara Unified
  • High School Text: Adrian Wilcox High
  • Middle School Text: Juan Cabrillo Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2026
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
List Price
$1,899,000
Sold Price
$2,150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$251,000
13.22%
Views
143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-58.16%
Original Mortgage
$1,605,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,603,028
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Jaramillo Steven S and Jaramillo Lynette
Bought by
Jaramillo Family Trust and Jaramillo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Jaramillo Stephanie and Kraniewski Eve A
Bought by
Jaramillo Steven S and Jaramillo Lynette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,150,000 Cornerstone Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $200,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,605,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $190,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold $2,150,000 +13.2% $1,653 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $1,899,000 -- $1,460 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,903 $161,502 $28,607 $132,895
2024 $1,903 $158,337 $28,047 $130,290
2023 $1,882 $155,234 $27,498 $127,736
2022 $1,854 $152,191 $26,959 $125,232
2021 $1,843 $149,208 $26,431 $122,777
2020 $1,808 $147,679 $26,160 $121,519
2019 $1,806 $144,785 $25,648 $119,137
2018 $1,694 $141,947 $25,146 $116,801
2017 $1,683 $139,164 $24,653 $114,511
2016 $1,706 $136,436 $24,170 $112,266
2015 $1,698 $134,387 $23,807 $110,580
2014 $1,600 $131,755 $23,341 $108,414
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82033186

MLSListings

APN: 220-27-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.