2901 Meadowbrook Dr Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Meadowbrook Dr, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $89,899, approximately $117 per square foot. 2901 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $90,750 | $21,770 | $68,980 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $85,550 | $21,770 | $63,780 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $85,550 | $21,770 | $63,780 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $66,595 | $13,110 | $53,485 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $66,595 | $13,110 | $53,485 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $66,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $66,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $66,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $66,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $66,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $66,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map