Seller's Agent in 2026
Loan Hau
HomeSmart
(303) 881-8273
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Welcome to 2901 Niagara St, a beautifully updated brick ranch in the heart of Park Hill. Situated on a 7,500 sq ft corner lot, this home features a newer poured front driveway, 2-car detached garage, and a spacious backyard with a patio, ideal for gardening, play, or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a functional and thoughtful, open concept floor plan that offers great flow and privacy, with the primary suite located separately from the other bedrooms. The primary suite includes an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while 4 total bedrooms provide flexibility for a home office, guest space, storage or gym. The kitchen features black stainless steel appliances and floating shelves, adding both design appeal and practical storage. A bonus room at the back of the home opens directly to the backyard and works perfectly as a second living or dining area. Enjoy a dedicated laundry room that allows for cabinetry and storage. Recent updates include new interior and exterior paint, new flooring throughout, modern bathrooms with textured finishes, and classic wainscoting. Major systems have been updated with a newer furnace, air conditioning, and roof. The neutral color scheme and efficient use of square footage make the home feel larger and exceptionally livable. No HOA! Enjoy being minutes from neighborhood favorites like Oneida Park, Honey Hill, Spinelli’s Market, Long Table Brewhouse, Four Friends Kitchen, Illegal Pete’s Park Hill, The Cherry Tomato, BlueFin Sushi Bar as well as close proximity to City Park, City Park Golf Course, the Denver Zoo, the Denver Museum of Nature & Science, Denver Art Museum, Denver Botanic Gardens, and Confluence Park. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby Fred Thomas Park and Greenway Off-Leash Dog Park. Near top-rated schools including McAuliffe International and Stedman Elementary, Downtown Denver, and light rail. Don't miss out on this Park Hill GEM!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Brokerage Email: homes@loankimhau.com License #100052536 Listed on: 02/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $489,000 | Tiago Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $480,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Warranty Deed | $273,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $325,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $427,500 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $131,577 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $650,000 | -2.8% | $432 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $669,000 | -2.3% | $445 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $685,000 | -1.4% | $455 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $462 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $34,520 | $15,100 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $29,910 | $10,670 | $19,240 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $29,910 | $10,670 | $19,240 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $27,000 | $14,890 | $12,110 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $27,780 | $15,320 | $12,460 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $22,420 | $15,320 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $22,420 | $15,320 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $22,570 | $10,280 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $22,570 | $10,280 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $17,310 | $10,229 | $7,081 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $17,310 | $10,229 | $7,081 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $12,440 | $5,683 | $6,757 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Loan Hau
HomeSmart
(303) 881-8273
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Colleen Sophia
eXp Realty, LLC
(916) 825-2299
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 6622377
APN: 1294-10-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.