2901 Oakcroft Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $368,192 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Oakcroft Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $390,048, approximately $261 per square foot. 2901 Oakcroft Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Butler High School, and Matthews Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Bought by
Wilds Edwin B and Wilds Tina W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilds Edwin B | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $301,700 | $80,000 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $301,700 | $80,000 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $301,700 | $80,000 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $199,800 | $60,500 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $199,800 | $60,500 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $199,800 | $60,500 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $199,800 | $60,500 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $139,400 | $35,000 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $139,400 | $35,000 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $139,400 | $35,000 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $139,400 | $35,000 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $139,400 | $35,000 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map