Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Lieder-Rice
KW Realty Living
(517) 525-3809
20 in this area
204 Total Sales
Peaceful country living on nearly five acres in the Dansville School District! Welcome to this charming neat and tidy three-bedroom two full bathroom ranch nestled in the quiet countryside. Set on nearly five acres, this property provides plenty of room to enjoy privacy, outdoor activities, and scenic views in every season. The beautiful trees create a private oasis as they start to fill in. Inside, the home features three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a private primary suite with its own attached bath with a gorgeous walk-in shower. The main living spaces are filled with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen and dining area flow beautifully into a large three-season room—an ideal space for relaxing with your morning coffee, entertaining guests or simply enjoying the surrounding landscape while staying comfortably sheltered. Enjoy your main floor laundry with a newer washer and dryer. Downstairs, the recently finished walkout basement offers additional living space perfect for a family room, game room, or media area—providing flexibility to fit your lifestyle. The other half of the basement is unfinished providing ample storage space. Sellers are leaving the previous owner's pellet stove should you like to heat with that instead. Enjoy the newer central air conditioning unit and fenced in front yard ~ perfect for kiddos or pups! Hop on Dexter Trail and you are minutes to Downtown Mason, US-127, or Livingston County. Whether you're looking for peaceful rural living, space to spread out, or a home designed for both comfort and entertaining, this inviting ranch with nearly 2,000 sqft offers it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Realty Living License #6506048407 Listed on: 03/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $332,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $247,000 | First American Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $138,374 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $159,500 | Fat | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $249,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $234,650 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $102,568 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $159,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $332,000 | +0.6% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | +33.6% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Sold | $247,000 | +0.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | +212.5% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2014 12/04/14 | Sold | $80,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,523 | $112,350 | $21,000 | $91,350 |
| 2024 | $14 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $104,000 | $19,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $96,400 | $19,000 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $78,950 | $18,000 | $60,950 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $73,550 | $17,500 | $56,050 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $71,250 | $17,500 | $53,750 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $55,400 | $12,500 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $55,400 | $12,500 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,750 | $11,500 | $38,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,850 | $23,000 | $27,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,400 | $21,000 | $23,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Lieder-Rice
KW Realty Living
(517) 525-3809
20 in this area
204 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gary Newton
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 410-8307
3 in this area
669 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Katherine Adams
3DX Real Estate-Brighton
(734) 740-0650
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Robert Adams
3DX Real Estate-Brighton
(734) 624-2036
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Shean
Sproat Realty Professionals
(517) 206-3229
3 in this area
121 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
LANSING NON-MEMBER SOLD
NON-MEMBER SOLD LANSING
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 294374
APN: 15-15-01-400-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.