29

Recently Sold Dansville, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $256,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    943 Union St, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,372

    Last Listing Agent D. Michon/Michon Group RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    943 Union St, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /9

    $92,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1175 S Osborne Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $19,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,667

    Last Listing Agent Gary Naeyaert EXIT Realty Home Partners

    1175 S Osborne Rd, Dansville, MI 48819
  • 277 N Kendrick Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    $280,000 Sold Sep 06, 2025

    277 N Kendrick Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,161

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Shaffer Jason Mitchell Real Estate Group Michigan LLC

    277 N Kendrick Rd, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /32

    $65,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lot 6 Sunset Ave, Dansville, MI 48819

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    Lot 6 Sunset Ave, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /40

    $195,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1062 Strong St, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,858

    Last Listing Agent Zachary (Zach) Kniffen Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    1062 Strong St, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /24

    $417,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1138 E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,806

    Last Listing Agent Paula Johnson Vision Real Estate

    1138 E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /30

    $130,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1118 S Jackson St, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,032

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1118 S Jackson St, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /32

    $78,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 5 Sunset Ave, Dansville, MI 48819

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

Lot 5 Sunset Ave, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /23

    $269,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1992 S Williamston Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,723

1992 S Williamston Rd, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /32

    $78,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    Lot 2 E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $19,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

Lot 2 E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819
  • 2131 Ewers Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    $217,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    2131 Ewers Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,961

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mason Full Circle Real Estate Group LLC

    2131 Ewers Rd, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    942 S Jackson St, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,008

942 S Jackson St, Dansville, MI 48819
  • 2300 Mount Pleasant Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    $210,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2300 Mount Pleasant Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    • Land
    • 17.12 Acres
    • $12,266 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,993

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mahon KW Realty Livingston

    2300 Mount Pleasant Rd, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /32

    $65,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Lot 7 Sunset Ave, Dansville, MI 48819

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 301 Days On Market

Lot 7 Sunset Ave, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /70

    $350,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    354 S Clark Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,710

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Schmidt Ethos Real Estate West, Inc

    354 S Clark Rd, Dansville, MI 48819
  • 1888 Murray Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    $150,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1888 Murray Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Duke Rock Realty LLC

    1888 Murray Rd, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /41

    $279,777 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2515 E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,852

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Fleckenstein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    2515 E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /15

    $121,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    905 Union St, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,426

    Last Listing Agent Deneen Benham RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    905 Union St, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /2

    $256,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF

    Current Estimated Value $263,135

Unlisted Address
  • /53

    $510,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1644 E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,322

1644 E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /5

    $64,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2400 Skeeter Ln, Dansville, MI 48819

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,535

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Reifel The Charles Reinhart Company

    2400 Skeeter Ln, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /39

    $275,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    63 S Williamston Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,777

63 S Williamston Rd, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /25

    $365,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1476 Tessa Dr, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,492

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Cox Five Star Real Estate Whitehall

    1476 Tessa Dr, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /44

    $315,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    320 S Williamston Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,647

    Last Listing Agent Deb Federau Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    320 S Williamston Rd, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /51

    $586,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2280 Swan Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,975

    Last Listing Agent Peter MacIntyre Re/Max Real Estate Professionals

    2280 Swan Rd, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /32

    $263,308 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1454 Adams St, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,747

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Conner Conner Realty Company

    1454 Adams St, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /47

    $332,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2901 Parman Rd, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,049

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lieder-Rice KW Realty Living

    2901 Parman Rd, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /10

    $85,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    V/L E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Berwald Zie Realty

    V/L E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2538 E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,969

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Towe Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    2538 E Dexter Trail, Dansville, MI 48819

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Dansville, MI?
Homes for sale in Dansville, MI have an average home price of $318,804.
What is the average time to sell a house in Dansville, MI?
The houses for sale in Dansville, MI spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Dansville, MI?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Dansville, MI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Dansville, MI?
21 homes have sold in Dansville, MI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Dansville, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$279,777
Median Single Family Sale Price
$280,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$176
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
21
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$300,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home