2901 Partridge Cir Bryan, TX 77802
Briarcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $392,502
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Partridge Cir, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $354,376, approximately $177 per square foot. 2901 Partridge Cir is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Stratta Michele Cianci
Bought by
Stratta Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Mache Thomas and Mache Cynthia L
Bought by
Stratta Joe S and Cianci Stratta Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Bates Donna G and Stevens William A
Bought by
Mache Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratta Joe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stratta Joe S | -- | University Title Co | |
| Mache Thomas | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|