2901 S Emerald Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $1,019,000
--
Bed
6
Baths
5,295
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $928,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 2901 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Healy Elementary School, St Therese School West, and St Barbara Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,419 | $80,001 | $17,168 | $62,833 |
| 2024 | $12,419 | $80,001 | $17,168 | $62,833 |
| 2023 | $12,106 | $58,860 | $13,860 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $12,106 | $58,860 | $13,860 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $11,836 | $58,860 | $13,860 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $10,896 | $48,911 | $13,860 | $35,051 |
| 2019 | $11,295 | $56,220 | $13,860 | $42,360 |
| 2018 | $11,105 | $56,220 | $13,860 | $42,360 |
| 2017 | $9,668 | $44,913 | $11,025 | $33,888 |
| 2016 | $8,996 | $44,913 | $11,025 | $33,888 |
| 2015 | $8,230 | $44,913 | $11,025 | $33,888 |
| 2014 | $7,794 | $42,005 | $9,450 | $32,555 |
| 2013 | $7,640 | $42,005 | $9,450 | $32,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map