Estimated Value: $187,848 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 S Murray Rd, Caro, MI 48723 and is currently estimated at $215,462, approximately $147 per square foot. 2901 S Murray Rd is a home with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, Schall Elementary School, and Caro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Giampa Rolland D and Giampa Sharon L
Bought by
Giampa Rolland D and Giampa Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giampa Rolland D | -- | Community First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map