2901 S Spring St Amarillo, TX 79103
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 S Spring St, Amarillo, TX 79103 and is currently estimated at $168,365, approximately $138 per square foot. 2901 S Spring St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Barclay Harold Earl
Bought by
Barclay Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Jackie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $163,627 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $148,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $151,506 | $12,600 | $138,906 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $145,948 | $12,600 | $133,348 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $111,759 | $12,600 | $99,159 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $111,904 | $12,600 | $99,304 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $106,151 | $12,600 | $93,551 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $97,756 | $12,600 | $85,156 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $93,382 | $12,600 | $80,782 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $87,539 | $12,600 | $74,939 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $87,539 | $12,600 | $74,939 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $84,208 | $12,600 | $71,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map