2909 S Spring St Amarillo, TX 79103
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 S Spring St, Amarillo, TX 79103 and is currently estimated at $147,053, approximately $101 per square foot. 2909 S Spring St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Underwood Kristie Lynette and Mckinney Krishauna Kay
Bought by
Garcia Marie and Gallegos Clarissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$75,727
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2007
Sold by
Bagrich James Richard
Bought by
Bagrich Linda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bagrich Linda Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Marie | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $85,644 | $5,490 | $80,154 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $82,052 | $5,490 | $76,562 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $77,689 | $5,490 | $72,199 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $75,282 | $5,490 | $69,792 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $114,750 | $10,980 | $103,770 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $114,778 | $10,980 | $103,798 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $108,740 | $10,980 | $97,760 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $99,846 | $10,980 | $88,866 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $95,027 | $10,980 | $84,047 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $85,399 | $10,980 | $74,419 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $85,399 | $10,980 | $74,419 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $81,957 | $10,980 | $70,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map