2901 Schley Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,516 - $1,057,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,835
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Schley Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $964,379, approximately $340 per square foot. 2901 Schley Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Magliacano Theresa and Cilli Vito
Bought by
Velez Darryl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Darryl J | $143,000 | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velez Darryl J | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,058 | $42,528 | $6,664 | $35,864 |
| 2025 | $7,603 | $40,121 | $6,734 | $33,387 |
| 2024 | $7,603 | $37,852 | $6,459 | $31,393 |
| 2023 | $7,252 | $35,710 | $6,170 | $29,540 |
| 2022 | $7,113 | $49,800 | $9,900 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $7,458 | $43,980 | $9,900 | $34,080 |
| 2020 | $7,077 | $40,680 | $9,900 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $41,700 | $9,900 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $6,066 | $29,758 | $7,296 | $22,462 |
| 2017 | $6,053 | $29,692 | $9,385 | $20,307 |
| 2016 | $5,904 | $29,533 | $7,936 | $21,597 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $27,862 | $9,477 | $18,385 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $26,286 | $10,737 | $15,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map