2901 Shadow View Cir Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Shadow View Cir, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $248,321, approximately $145 per square foot. 2901 Shadow View Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mccurbin Sandra and Young Wendell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,648
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Jeanty Gregory and Jeanty Cynthia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Maitland Center Llc
Bought by
Jeanty Gregory and Jeanty Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,655
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccurbin Sandra | $66,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Jeanty Gregory | $244,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccurbin Sandra | $53,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeanty Gregory | $232,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,982 | $201,700 | -- | $201,700 |
| 2025 | $3,982 | $201,700 | -- | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $243,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $213,400 | $42,680 | $170,720 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $196,300 | $39,260 | $157,040 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $170,700 | $34,140 | $136,560 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $179,200 | $35,840 | $143,360 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $158,800 | $31,760 | $127,040 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $150,200 | $30,040 | $120,160 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $133,100 | $26,620 | $106,480 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $116,400 | $23,280 | $93,120 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $139,100 | $27,820 | $111,280 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $139,100 | $27,820 | $111,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map