2901 W Rascher Ave Chicago, IL 60625
Lincoln Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,245 - $923,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 W Rascher Ave, Chicago, IL 60625 and is currently estimated at $808,811, approximately $308 per square foot. 2901 W Rascher Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jamieson Elementary School, Amundsen High School, and North Shore Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Voss Jay and Voss Gregory Debra
Bought by
Voss Jay V and Jay V Voss Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Boyle John and Zumo Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,417
Interest Rate
8.75%
Estimated Equity
$651,394
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Jay V | -- | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Boyle John | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle John | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000 | $39,966 | $14,931 | $25,035 |
| 2024 | $8,000 | $39,966 | $14,931 | $25,035 |
| 2023 | $7,788 | $39,572 | $12,096 | $27,476 |
| 2022 | $7,788 | $39,572 | $12,096 | $27,476 |
| 2021 | $7,623 | $39,572 | $12,096 | $27,476 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $31,090 | $7,182 | $23,908 |
| 2019 | $6,596 | $34,545 | $7,182 | $27,363 |
| 2018 | $6,485 | $34,545 | $7,182 | $27,363 |
| 2017 | $5,572 | $27,571 | $6,426 | $21,145 |
| 2016 | $5,522 | $27,571 | $6,426 | $21,145 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $27,571 | $6,426 | $21,145 |
| 2014 | $4,216 | $22,724 | $5,670 | $17,054 |
| 2013 | $3,723 | $22,724 | $5,670 | $17,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map