29011 Comal Karst Dr Spring, TX 77386
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,844 - $519,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29011 Comal Karst Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $488,211, approximately $157 per square foot. 29011 Comal Karst Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Weslin Homes And Properties Lp
Bought by
Steele Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,766
Outstanding Balance
$210,521
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Westin Homes And Properties Lp
Bought by
Steele Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,766
Outstanding Balance
$210,521
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Land Tejas Spring Trails Ltd
Bought by
Westin Homes & Properties L P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Michael G | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Steele Michael G | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Westin Homes & Properties L P | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Michael G | $295,766 | |
| Closed | Steele Michael G | $295,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Westin Homes & Properties L P | $10,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,077 | $450,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,583 | $409,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,583 | $372,680 | $34,990 | $385,010 |
| 2022 | $9,233 | $338,800 | $34,990 | $373,020 |
| 2021 | $9,113 | $308,000 | $34,990 | $273,010 |
| 2020 | $9,694 | $304,450 | $34,990 | $269,460 |
| 2019 | $10,786 | $326,410 | $34,990 | $291,420 |
| 2018 | $9,324 | $302,580 | $34,990 | $267,590 |
| 2017 | $11,038 | $326,410 | $34,990 | $291,420 |
| 2016 | $10,599 | $313,430 | $34,990 | $278,440 |
| 2015 | $9,570 | $309,090 | $34,990 | $278,440 |
| 2014 | $9,570 | $280,990 | $34,990 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map