2902 Calumet Dr Orlando, FL 32810
Lockhart NeighborhoodEstimated payment $32/month
About This Home
Foreclosure Auction Ends May 26, 2026 at 11:00 AM EST. Discover this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home, offering a unique opportunity in a desirable Orlando neighborhood. The list price is the opening bid for the online auction. Sold As-is. Explore more details and submit your bid through Federa Home App.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- Driveway
Interior Spaces
- 1,478 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Washer
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Holiday Heights Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 52
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,107 | $275,076 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,107 | $275,076 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $267,844 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $259,200 | $50,000 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $792 | $66,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $781 | $64,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $744 | $63,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $758 | $62,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $751 | $61,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $736 | $105,013 | $29,000 | $76,013 |
| 2016 | $718 | $94,872 | $25,000 | $69,872 |
| 2015 | $728 | $92,149 | $25,000 | $67,149 |
| 2014 | $766 | $75,247 | $25,000 | $50,247 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $5,000 | -98.4% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -1.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.5% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $310,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $15,000 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 400053
APN: 28-2129-3683-00-520
- 2912 Joyann St
- 3008 Calumet Dr
- 2718 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 207
- 2628 Herbison Dr
- 2513 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 104
- 2717 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 205
- 2717 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 103
- 2525 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 305
- 2705 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 205
- 2537 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 12-201
- 2537 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 308
- 2207 Calloway Dr
- 3201 Joyann St
- 2549 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 106
- 2549 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 306
- 2639 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 102
- 3205 Joyann St
- 2627 Maitland Crossing Way Unit 205