2902 Chenevert St Unit D Houston, TX 77004
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Chenevert St Unit D, Houston, TX 77004 and is currently estimated at $322,856, approximately $208 per square foot. 2902 Chenevert St Unit D is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Gregory-Lincoln Ed Center, Lamar High School, and Elevate Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Ta Chenevert Ltd
Bought by
Barua Kabir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,959
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barua Kabir | -- | Stewart Title Fort Bend Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barua Kabir | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $330,858 | $62,863 | $267,995 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $330,858 | $62,863 | $267,995 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $330,858 | $62,863 | $267,995 |
| 2022 | $7,219 | $311,153 | $61,478 | $249,675 |
| 2021 | $7,184 | $308,250 | $59,627 | $248,623 |
| 2020 | $7,829 | $308,250 | $59,627 | $248,623 |
| 2019 | $8,000 | $313,800 | $59,627 | $254,173 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $274,600 | $52,174 | $222,426 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | $274,600 | $52,174 | $222,426 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $274,600 | $52,174 | $222,426 |
| 2015 | $4,814 | $274,600 | $52,174 | $222,426 |
| 2014 | $4,814 | $267,269 | $50,781 | $216,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map