2902 Dakota Ave Flint, MI 48506
Potter Longway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
661
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Dakota Ave, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $58,414, approximately $88 per square foot. 2902 Dakota Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Potter School, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Ayers Linda
Bought by
Heyworth Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heyworth Holly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $964 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $944 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $956 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $882 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $738 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $577 | $0 | $0 | $0 |