2902 E Devon St Tucson, AZ 85716
Broadmoor-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,471 - $526,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 E Devon St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $474,618, approximately $329 per square foot. 2902 E Devon St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Robison Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Tepper Nancy L
Bought by
Webster Patrick D and Tepper Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,316
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$433,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Withey Thomas P and Withey Eileen Marie
Bought by
Tepper Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Patrick D | -- | -- | |
| Tepper Nancy L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History