2902 E Superior St Duluth, MN 55812
Congdon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55812 and is currently estimated at $541,048, approximately $191 per square foot. 2902 E Superior St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Eisenberg Richard M and Eisenberg Marsha
Bought by
Woolcott Joseph S and Woolcott Doris I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolcott Joseph S | $251,000 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woolcott Joseph S | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,962 | $446,000 | $45,200 | $400,800 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $430,700 | $44,600 | $386,100 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $379,700 | $39,600 | $340,100 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $314,300 | $32,400 | $281,900 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $314,300 | $32,400 | $281,900 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $296,300 | $29,400 | $266,900 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $291,300 | $29,400 | $261,900 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $291,300 | $29,400 | $261,900 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $179,300 | $20,300 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $217,500 | $11,800 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $217,500 | $11,800 | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map