2902 Falling Tree Cir Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $377,545 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Falling Tree Cir, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $397,136, approximately $286 per square foot. 2902 Falling Tree Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Hunters Creek Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Kalarestaghi Mehdi and Kalarestaghi Ali
Bought by
Tirado Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,925
Outstanding Balance
$136,244
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Monte David and Monte Bonnie
Bought by
Kalarestaghi Mehdi M and Kalarestaghi Ali M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Weinberg Ido and Weinberg Sara J
Bought by
Monte David and Monte Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirado Gloria | $191,500 | Saint Lawrence Title | |
| Kalarestaghi Mehdi M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Monte David | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirado Gloria | $181,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalarestaghi Mehdi M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $204,359 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $198,986 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $187,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $182,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $176,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $174,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $170,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $167,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $170,748 | $45,000 | $125,748 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $167,033 | $45,000 | $122,033 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $159,488 | $45,000 | $114,488 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $147,370 | $45,000 | $102,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map