2902 Forest View Dr Everett, WA 98203
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Forest View Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $686,686, approximately $424 per square foot. 2902 Forest View Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $362 | $607,000 | $375,900 | $231,100 |
| 2025 | $360 | $583,800 | $357,000 | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $360 | $588,000 | $361,200 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $354 | $645,000 | $387,500 | $257,500 |
| 2022 | $418 | $481,300 | $260,000 | $221,300 |
| 2020 | $451 | $398,600 | $206,000 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $470 | $383,600 | $192,000 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $481 | $328,900 | $158,000 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $530 | $304,500 | $147,000 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $539 | $285,400 | $132,000 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $242,600 | $126,000 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | $1,490 | $199,800 | $98,000 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map