2902 Kling Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $506,059 - $574,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Kling Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $538,265, approximately $284 per square foot. 2902 Kling Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1983
Sold by
Eastalco Towne Ltd Prtnrship
Bought by
Weddle Donald L and Weddle Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
13.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weddle Donald L | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weddle Donald L | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $424,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $393,300 | $112,200 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $378,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $363,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $349,000 | $112,200 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $343,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $337,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $332,100 | $112,200 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $332,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $326,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $324,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $324,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map