4500 E Basford Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Studio
--
Bath
36,518
Sq Ft
38.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 E Basford Rd, Frederick, MD 21703. 4500 E Basford Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Eastalco Towne Lllp
Bought by
District Farms Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,358
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| District Farms Llc | $335,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | District Farms Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268,468 | $5,074,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $268,468 | $4,689,900 | $18,700 | $4,671,200 |
| 2023 | $42,303 | $4,366,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,452 | $1,542,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,399 | $1,533,500 | $18,700 | $1,514,800 |
| 2020 | $9,130 | $1,510,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,862 | $1,487,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $219 | $18,700 | $18,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $218 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $218 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $218 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map