$350,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,182 Sq Ft
0.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

17% Below List Price

26 on Market

Highlights

  • Water Access
  • River Front
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Upton Middle School Rated A
  • 0.73 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful and very well built sprawling brick ranch home in a very desirable area of St. Joe, and is situated within minutes of St. Joe Schools, downtown St. Joe, Lake Michigan! The home boasts beautiful back & side yards, and a wonderful area for seasonal gatherings! There is a large super cozy family room with brick fireplace which overlooks the huge side yard and extra lot with its own separate garage. There is a formal dining room as well as large living room with its own beautiful brick fireplace! The home offers a very nice kitchen with new appliances, as well as a breakfast area overlooking the private backyard! The 3 bedrooms are spacious with beautiful original hardwood floors! Also offering a partially finished basement which could be easily finished to add a nice amount of extra living area! The 2 car attached garage offers space for a small work area. Just down the street from Eagle Point Harbor. Close proximity for easy access to downtown St. Joe & beaches! HURRY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Siriano

Siriano Realty License #6504274768 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Co-Listed By

Dawn Munoz Lamas

Siriano Realty License #6501445459

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Tomlinson

RE/MAX by the Lake License #6501393583

RE/MAX by the Lake

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,522

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200 x 158
  • River Front
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,522

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Flooring: Wood, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial
  • LivingArea: 2182.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Screens, Storms
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 864.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 216.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • List Price: 379800.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch, Covered
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: River Front
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Lot Size Area: 0.73
  • Lot Dimensions: 200 x 158
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31799.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3522.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2025
Closed on
May 5, 2025
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-12.68%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $310,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $84,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $350,000 -7.8% $160 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $379,800 -1.4% $174 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $385,000 -0.8% $176 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $388,000 -0.5% $178 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $390,000 -1.3% $179 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $395,000 -1.1% $181 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $399,500 -0.1% $183 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $399,900 -4.8% $183 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $420,000 +35.5% $192 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Sold $310,000 -10.1% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Price Changed $345,000 -2.8% $158 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 For Sale $355,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,347 $133,100 $0 $0
2024 $4,103 $125,300 $0 $0
2023 $2,061 $116,800 $0 $0
2022 $1,963 $100,200 $0 $0
2021 $2,988 $102,300 $24,500 $77,800
2020 $2,798 $99,200 $0 $0
2019 $2,679 $95,900 $22,600 $73,300
2018 $2,693 $95,900 $0 $0
2017 $2,655 $95,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,485 $92,700 $0 $0
2015 $2,433 $88,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,658 $84,300 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26010986

MichRIC

APN: 11-18-0002-0027-01-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.