2902 Melrose Ct Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Melrose Ct, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $307,406, approximately $165 per square foot. 2902 Melrose Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Serge P Von Duvillard
Bought by
Mcdonald Dennis and Mcdonald Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Luark Tami Tami
Bought by
Vonduvillard Serge Serge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
3.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Dennis | $262,500 | -- | |
| Vonduvillard Serge Serge | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vonduvillard Serge Serge | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $269,100 | $70,000 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $251,000 | $70,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $251,000 | $40,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $183,500 | $40,000 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $183,500 | $40,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $172,900 | $40,000 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $172,900 | $40,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $149,700 | $40,000 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $139,500 | $40,000 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map