2902 N Mountain Ave Tucson, AZ 85719
Hedrick Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,050 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 N Mountain Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $423,263, approximately $229 per square foot. 2902 N Mountain Ave is a home with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Maeleod Lenor S
Bought by
Moussa Christine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Macleod Lenor S
Bought by
Moussa Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
John Barnes and John Ellen D
Bought by
Macleod Lenor S and Nygren Pam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Boggs Arthur B
Bought by
Barnes John P and Barnes Ellen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moussa Christine R | $242,500 | Longt | |
| Moussa Christine R | $242,500 | Longt | |
| Moussa Christine | -- | -- | |
| Moussa Christine | -- | -- | |
| Macleod Lenor S | $83,000 | -- | |
| Barnes John P | -- | -- |