2902 Novak St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Novak St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $135,775, approximately $166 per square foot. 2902 Novak St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Robert L Robert L and Zimmerman Marie A Griffin
Bought by
On Time Rentals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| On Time Rentals | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $31,900 | $12,500 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $36,500 | $12,500 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,600 | $12,500 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $31,500 | $13,800 | $17,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,700 | $13,800 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map