R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
ROWDY LAWSON
Capital Land Group
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $497,000
Super stylish Midtown home on nearly an acre of landscaped beauty. Recently renovated HUGE kitchen with custom island, stainless appliances, and wine fridge overlooking the lovely and private backyard and patio area. Split floorplan with office, tons of natural light and large but cozy, comfortable living room. Large backyard has a detached oversized 2 bay garage with high doors, ideal for boat, van, trailer or storage. Can also be a workshop, exercise or additional entertaining space. Excellent location in a quiet, secluded Midtown neighborhood.
Last Buyer's Agent
ROWDY LAWSON
Capital Land Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coniglio Matthew J | $416,000 | Owen Title | |
| Berquist Lauren Jane | $255,000 | Attorney | |
| Lloyd Shayn | $233,000 | Attorney | |
| Grimsley Christopher J | $153,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coniglio Matthew J | $126,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Berquist Lauren Jane | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd Shayn | $228,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimsley Christopher J | $150,228 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Sold | $416,000 | +8.1% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | For Sale | $385,000 | +51.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | For Sale | $255,000 | +9.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Sold | $233,000 | -2.9% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $291,449 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $283,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $274,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $222,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $216,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $213,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $208,554 | $52,500 | $156,054 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $179,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $175,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $172,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $161,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $160,444 | $0 | $0 |
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
ROWDY LAWSON
Capital Land Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Naeem Johnson
Keller Williams Town & Country
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 342268
APN: 21-13-90-00E-020.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.