Seller's Agent in 2019
Danita Punke
RE/MAX
(309) 287-3593
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $244,000
Nicely updated 4 bedroom home in Bloomington, IL. Open floor plan. Hardwood flooring in kitchen and Livingroom. New bathroom in lower level and updated bath off of master bedroom. New carpet in all bedrooms. Two car garage. Newer roof (2014), newer windows (2015) and lots of other updates! Must See!
Last Buyer's Agent
Marcello Yero
Keller Williams Revolution License #475178555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Marie Brumbaugh | $153,500 | Alliance Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Marie Brumbaugh | $145,825 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Sold | $153,500 | -4.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2019 08/31/19 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -0.1% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -2.7% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Price Changed | $164,500 | -1.5% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Price Changed | $167,000 | -1.7% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -1.2% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Price Changed | $172,000 | -1.7% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $70,286 | $16,817 | $53,469 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $62,224 | $14,888 | $47,336 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $51,130 | $12,234 | $38,896 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $47,474 | $11,359 | $36,115 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $47,474 | $11,359 | $36,115 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $46,667 | $11,166 | $35,501 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $46,667 | $11,166 | $35,501 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $46,667 | $11,166 | $35,501 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $46,667 | $11,166 | $35,501 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $46,050 | $11,018 | $35,032 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $45,556 | $11,018 | $34,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,556 | $11,018 | $34,538 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Danita Punke
RE/MAX
(309) 287-3593
57 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marcello Yero
Keller Williams Revolution
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10297085
APN: 21-01-326-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.