2902 Winchester Way Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $365,560 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2902 Winchester Way, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $415,640, approximately $351 per square foot. 2902 Winchester Way is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Crocetti Louis Gene and Crocetti Frances D
Bought by
Louis Gene Crocetti and Louis Frances Desales
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Gene Crocetti | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Louis Gene Crocetti | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $337,000 | $92,400 | $244,600 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $322,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $308,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $294,100 | $92,400 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $286,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $282,200 | $131,800 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $276,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $282,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map