29027 Tern Place Hayward, CA 94545
Eden Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,626,000 - $1,839,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29027 Tern Place, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $1,750,808, approximately $651 per square foot. 29027 Tern Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Elardo Michael Steven and Elardo Carole A
Bought by
Han Delphina S and Leong Gilbert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,250
Outstanding Balance
$275,476
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,475,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Elardo Michael Steven and Elardo Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,076
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Delphina S | $575,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Elardo Michael Steven | $810,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Han Delphina S | $431,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Elardo Michael Steven | $648,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,296 | $715,193 | $216,658 | $505,535 |
| 2024 | $9,296 | $701,037 | $212,411 | $495,626 |
| 2023 | $9,129 | $694,157 | $208,247 | $485,910 |
| 2022 | $8,908 | $673,546 | $204,164 | $476,382 |
| 2021 | $8,819 | $660,206 | $200,162 | $467,044 |
| 2020 | $8,683 | $660,370 | $198,111 | $462,259 |
| 2019 | $8,749 | $647,426 | $194,228 | $453,198 |
| 2018 | $8,188 | $634,736 | $190,421 | $444,315 |
| 2017 | $7,976 | $622,293 | $186,688 | $435,605 |
| 2016 | $7,533 | $610,091 | $183,027 | $427,064 |
| 2015 | $7,542 | $600,931 | $180,279 | $420,652 |
| 2014 | $7,168 | $589,161 | $176,748 | $412,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map