29028 Hudson Rd Dagsboro, DE 19939
Estimated Value: $284,410 - $335,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29028 Hudson Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939 and is currently estimated at $307,603, approximately $212 per square foot. 29028 Hudson Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including John M. Clayton Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Benson Duain and Murray Glenda D
Bought by
Murray Mona R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,333
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Mona R | $107,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Mona R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $16,950 | $1,500 | $15,450 |
| 2024 | $713 | $16,950 | $1,500 | $15,450 |
| 2023 | $712 | $16,950 | $1,500 | $15,450 |
| 2022 | $701 | $16,950 | $1,500 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $680 | $16,950 | $1,500 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $650 | $16,950 | $1,500 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $647 | $16,950 | $1,500 | $15,450 |
| 2018 | $653 | $16,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $658 | $16,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $581 | $16,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $16,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $92 | $16,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map