2903 38th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 38th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $373,891, approximately $248 per square foot. 2903 38th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Salvo Louis J
Bought by
Louis J Salvo Revocable Living Trust and Salvo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Oldham Joseph Charles and Oldham Clarice C
Bought by
Salvo Louis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis J Salvo Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Salvo Louis J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |