2903 42nd St W Unit 6 Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Harris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 42nd St W Unit 6, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $304,607, approximately $216 per square foot. 2903 42nd St W Unit 6 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Murray Luann J
Bought by
Murray Luann J and Murray Regan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Banco Popular North America
Bought by
Murray Luann J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Newville Stephen D
Bought by
Banco Popular North America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian First Homes Llc
Bought by
Newville Stephen D and Newville Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,377
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Thomas Courtney Alister and Anderson Thomas Chevoneese A
Bought by
First Home Builders Of Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Luann J | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Luann J | $50,000 | Heights Title Services Llc | |
| Banco Popular North America | -- | None Available | |
| Newville Stephen D | $91,900 | First Home Title | |
| First Home Builders Of Florida | $93,200 | First Home Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newville Stephen D | $224,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $89,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $86,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $84,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $81,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $989 | $175,680 | $10,459 | $165,221 |
| 2020 | $976 | $78,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $76,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $74,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $65,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $976 | $116,137 | $5,563 | $110,574 |
| 2015 | $971 | $97,302 | $3,889 | $93,413 |
| 2014 | $853 | $88,496 | $3,860 | $84,636 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,600 | $3,289 | $55,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map