2903 Cable Way Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Cable Way, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $217,643, approximately $128 per square foot. 2903 Cable Way is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2012
Sold by
Mcalpin Tameka S
Bought by
Mcalpin Darnell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,065
Outstanding Balance
$80,086
Interest Rate
2.5%
Estimated Equity
$137,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Stein Michael W and Breaux Stein Nicole
Bought by
Mcalpin Darnell and Mcalpin Tameka S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Stein Michael W
Bought by
Breaux Stein Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Shealy Michael A
Bought by
Stein Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1991
Sold by
Housing & Urban Development Secretary Of
Bought by
Shealy Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1991
Sold by
Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Shealy Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1991
Sold by
Alliance Mortgage Co Florida
Bought by
Housing & Urban Development Secretary Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1990
Sold by
Alliance Mortgage C
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1986
Sold by
Rusty Nordahl Construction Inc
Bought by
Hillis Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Sold by
Rusty Nordahl Const
Bought by
Hillis Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalpin Darnell | -- | -- | |
| Mcalpin Darnell | $118,400 | None Available | |
| Mcalpin Tameka S | $118,400 | -- | |
| Breaux Stein Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Breaux Stein Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Stein Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Shealy Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Shealy Michael A | $57,100 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Development Secretary Of | -- | -- | |
| Alliance Mortgage Co Of Florida | -- | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Dev | $58,700 | -- | |
| Hillis Henry | $3,600 | -- | |
| Hillis Henry | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,900 | -- | |
| -- | $51,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcalpin Darnell | $126,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcalpin Tameka S | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $76,332 | $10,600 | $65,732 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $70,196 | $10,600 | $59,596 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $69,732 | $10,600 | $59,132 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $46,376 | $10,600 | $35,776 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $41,936 | $10,600 | $31,336 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $41,936 | $10,600 | $31,336 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $33,154 | $8,480 | $24,674 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $33,154 | $8,480 | $24,674 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $33,154 | $8,480 | $24,674 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $33,154 | $8,480 | $24,674 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $33,154 | $8,480 | $24,674 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $33,154 | $8,480 | $24,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map