2903 Chandler Ave Eugene, OR 97403
Laurel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Chandler Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $627,714, approximately $308 per square foot. 2903 Chandler Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Kalina Lauryn
Bought by
Kalina Family Revocable Trust and Kalina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Lasseter Marion Hilda
Bought by
Kalina Lauryn and Lasseter James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Bigelow Vivian Lyon
Bought by
Cordon Thomas J and Cordon Joanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalina Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalina Lauryn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cordon Thomas J | $150,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |