2903 Darby Ct Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $206,701 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Darby Ct, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $229,175, approximately $197 per square foot. 2903 Darby Ct is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Gibbons Bruce F
Bought by
Gibbons Bruce F and Gibbons Winton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Gibbons Bruce F
Bought by
Gibbons Bruce F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Bruce F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibbons Bruce F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $52,700 | $17,500 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $60,000 | $17,500 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $52,200 | $17,500 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $51,800 | $17,500 | $34,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,100 | $17,500 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map