A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amanda Allen
Bischoff Realty
(513) 377-0417
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $270,000
Step back in time with this classic Queen City gem, waiting to be restored to its former glory. Iconic features include: original hardwood floors, Rookwood fireplace, and stained glass windows with wood shutters. Conveniently located, on a corner lot with a wrap around driveway, close to schools and shopping. Call today to discover the hidden value in this timeless treasure. Being sold as is. Cash/Conventional only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bischoff Realty License #2017005296 Listed on: 03/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evolution Homes Llc | $168,000 | Tandem Title | |
| Evolution Homes Llc | $168,000 | Tandem Title | |
| Monjar William E | $76,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monjar William E | $40,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Sold | $160,000 | +6.7% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $41,402 | $4,823 | $36,579 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $41,402 | $4,823 | $36,579 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $41,402 | $4,823 | $36,579 |
| 2022 | $760 | $19,391 | $3,917 | $15,474 |
| 2021 | $707 | $19,391 | $3,917 | $15,474 |
| 2020 | $743 | $19,391 | $3,917 | $15,474 |
| 2019 | $676 | $17,627 | $3,560 | $14,067 |
| 2018 | $678 | $17,627 | $3,560 | $14,067 |
| 2017 | $635 | $17,627 | $3,560 | $14,067 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $24,144 | $4,134 | $20,010 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $24,144 | $4,134 | $20,010 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $24,144 | $4,134 | $20,010 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $25,148 | $4,305 | $20,843 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amanda Allen
Bischoff Realty
(513) 377-0417
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Doug Greer
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 602-2803
3 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1799558
APN: 208-0056-0048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.